Perth Wildcats

Jesse Wagstaff

Perth Wildcats

Jesse Wagstaff

2022-2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

5.03

PPG

Assists

1.17

APG

Rebounds

2.37

RPG

Field Goals

41

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Forward
# 24
Date of Birth
30th April, 1986
Height
203 cms
Weight
103 kgs
Nationality
Australian
Hometown
Canberra, ACT
Nickname
Waggers

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Current Season vs Career

Date Gp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
30 13.23 41 81 2.37 1.17 0.07 0.4 0.6 1.97 5.03
Career
405 18.44 41 82 3.3 1.17 0.17 0.54 0.9 2.21 8.29

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
13.33 40 81 2.39 1.25 0.07 0.39 0.57 1.93 5.21
2021-2022
18.36 40 91 2.64 0.82 0.18 0.61 0.86 2.25 6.21
2020-2021
21.17 36 87 3.97 1.51 0.2 0.71 0.8 2.46 7.23

Latest News

Jesse Wagstaff honoured to be named Perth Wildcats captain

11 January 2021

Team Members

# 45

Forward

Brady

Manek

NBL Games Played
34
Height
206 cms
Weight
104 kgs

# 11

Guard

Bryce

Cotton

NBL Games Played
223
Height
182 cms
Weight
75 kgs

# 10

Guard

Corey

Webster

NBL Games Played
277
Height
188 cms
Weight
89 kgs

# 20

Guard

Jack

Andrew

NBL Games Played
1
Height
208 cms
Weight
110 kgs

# 9

Guard

Kyle

Zunic

NBL Games Played
40
Height
188 cms
Weight
90 kgs

# 23

Guard

Luke

Travers

NBL Games Played
112
Height
200 cms
Weight
94 kgs

# 22

Center

Majok

Majok

NBL Games Played
206
Height
210 cms
Weight
112 kgs

# 17

Guard

Michael

Harris

NBL Games Played
25
Height
193 cms
Weight
85 kgs

# 8

Guard

Mitch

Norton

NBL Games Played
329
Height
184 cms
Weight
90 kgs

# 5

Center

Oliver

Hayes-Brown

NBL Games Played
19
Height
208 cms
Weight
114 kgs

# 0

Guard

Tai

Webster

NBL Games Played
43
Height
193 cms
Weight
89 kgs

# 3

Forward

TaShawn

Thomas

NBL Games Played
31
Height
203 cms
Weight
109 kgs

# 12

Forward

Todd

Blanchfield

NBL Games Played
391
Height
198 cms
Weight
98 kgs

Partners